Shahbaz Bhatti Protest (Hamilton)-Mar 8th

March 4, 2011 § Leave a comment

Pakistani Christians of Hamilton are organizing a peacefull protest rally on March 8, 2011 between 2-4pm at City Hall Hamilton.

The address is 71 Main Street West Hamilton ON L8P4Y5.

Please forward this note to all and encourage friends and family to participate.

United we stand!

For Additional Information please contact:

Arif Anwar 9053871801

Emmanuel Gill 9056488409

Kashif Raza 9059234197

Naveed Azriah 28893891295

Rafique Masih 9053084189

Sohail Parvez 2893894863

Simon Arif 9057415021

Waris Daniel 9057465556

Vincent Samuel 9053048144

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

What’s this?

You are currently reading Shahbaz Bhatti Protest (Hamilton)-Mar 8th at sachristian.

meta